City Managers - Present and Past



Name Title From To
Sheryl Sculley City Manager 11/07/2005 Present
J. Rolando Bono City Manager
Interim City Manager
06/30/2005
10/01/2004
11/07/2005
06/29/2005
Terry M. Brechtel City Manager
City Manager Designee
04/01/2001
03/15/2001
10/01/2004
03/31/2001
Alexander E. BriseƱo City Manager
City Manager Designee
04/27/1990
04/12/1990
03/15/2001
04/26/1990
Louis J. Fox City Manager
City Manager Designee
01/30/1982
10/13/1981
06/01/1990
01/29/1982
Thomas E. Huebner City Manager 01/03/1977 01/29/1982
Tom Raffety City Manager
Acting City Manager
12/09/1976
09/13/1976
01/02/1977
12/08/1976
Sam Granata, Jr. City Manager
Acting City Manager
05/31/1973
03/08/1973
09/12/1976
05/30/1973
Loyd Hunt City Manager 06/01/1972 03/08/1973
Gerald C. Henckel, Jr. City Manager
Acting City Manager
12/06/1967
11/09/1967
06/01/1972
12/06/1967
Jack "B.J." Shelley City Manager 11/13/1961 11/09/1967
Lynn H. Andrews City Manager 02/15/1958 11/13/1961
Steve J. Matthews City Manager 07/16/1955 02/15/1958
George W. Rice City Manager
Acting City Manager
11/05/1954
08/12/1954
07/16/1955
11/05/1954
Ralph H. Winton City Manager
under suspension
07/16/1953
08/12/1954
09/09/1954
09/09/1954
Reynolds Andricks City Manager
Acting City Manager
06/04/1953
05/21/1953
07/15/1953
06/04/1953
Wylie C. Johnson Acting City Manager 05/05/1953 05/21/1953
Walter C. Gunstream Acting City Manager 05/01/1953 05/05/1953
C.A. Harrell City Manager
under suspension
01/01/1952
05/01/1953
06/01/1953
06/01/1953