Mayors of San Antonio

page 1  2  3  Alcaldes

P. L. Buquor January 1, 1863 - January 1, 1865 P.L. Buquor
S. A. Maverick May 26, 1862 - January 1, 1863
S.A. Maverick
James R. Sweet January 1, 1859 - May 26, 1862 James R. Sweet
A. A. Lockwood July 1, 1857 - January 1, 1859 A.A. Lockwood
J. H. Beck (Pro Tem) June 5, 1857 - June 30, 1857 Photo Unavailable
J. M. Devine January 1, 1856 - June 30, 1857 Photo Unavailable
James R. Sweet January 1, 1855 - January 1, 1856 James R. Sweet
John M. Carolan January 1, 1854 - January 1, 1855 Photo Unavailable
J. M. Devine January 1, 1853 - January 1, 1854 Photo Unavailable
C. F. King January 1, 1852 - January 1, 1853 C.F. King
J. S. McDonald January 1, 1851 - January 1, 1852 Photo Unavailable
J. M. Devine January 1, 1849 - January 1, 1851 Photo Unavailable
S. S. Smith April 3, 1848 - January 1, 1849 Photo Unavailable
Charles F. King January 1, 1848 - April 3, 1848 Charles F. King
S. S. Smith January 27, 1847 - January 1, 1848 Photo Unavailable
Charles F. King January 1, 1847 - January 27, 1847 Charles F. King
Bryan Callaghan January 1, 1846 - January 1, 1847 Photo Unavailable
Edward Dwyer March 30, 1844 - January 1, 1846 Photo Unavailable
John W. Smith April 18, 1842 - March 30, 1844 Photo Unavailable
Francis Gilbeau (Pro Tem) August 18, 1841 - September 7, 1841 Photo Unavailable
Juan N. Seguin January 9, 1841 - April 18, 1842 Photo Unavailable
John W. Smith January 8, 1840 - January 9, 1841 Photo Unavailable
S. A. Maverick January 8, 1839 - January 8, 1840 S.A. Maverick
Antonio Menchaca (Pro Tem) July 20, 1838 - January 8, 1839 Antonio Menchaca
Wm. H. Daingerfield March 9, 1838 - July 20, 1838 Photo Unavailable
John W. Smith September 19, 1837 - March 9, 1838
Photo Unavailable

 

page 1  2  3  Alcaldes