Mayors of San Antonio

page 1  2  3   Alcaldes

Phil Wright (Pro Tem) November 14, 1927 - December 5, 1927 Photo Unavailable
John W. Tobin June 1, 1923 - November 13, 1927 John W. Tobin
O. B. Black June 1, 1921 - May 31, 1923 Q.B. Black
Sam C. Bell June 1, 1917 - May 31, 1921 Sam Bell
Clinton G. Brown June 1, 1913 - May 31, 1917 Clinton G. Brown
Albert Steves (Pro Tem) April 8, 1913 - May 31, 1913 Albert Steves
A. H. Jones August 18, 1912 - April 7, 1913 A.H. Jones
William L. Richter (Pro Tem) July 10, 1912 - August 18, 1912 William L. Richter
Bryan V. Callaghan, Jr. June 1, 1905 - July 9, 1912 Bryan V. Callaghan, Jr.
John S. Campbell February 26, 1903 - May 31, 1905 John Campbell
Frederick Terrell (Pro Tem) January 13, 1903 - February 25, 1903 Terrell
Marshall Hicks
February 23, 1899 - January 12, 1903 Marshall Hicks
Bryan V. Callaghan, Jr. February 22, 1897 - February 22, 1899 Bryan V. Callaghan, Jr.
Henry Elmendorf September 10, 1894 - February 21, 1897 Henry Elmendorf
Henry Elmendorf (Pro Tem) September 7, 1894 - September 9, 1894 Henry Elmendorf
George Paschal February 27, 1893 - September 6, 1894 George Paschal
A. I. Lockwood (Pro Tem) December 6, 1892 - February 26, 1893 Lockwood
Bryan V. Callaghan, Jr. February 1, 1885 - December 5, 1892 Bryan V. Callaghan, Jr.
James H. French January 19, 1875 - January 31, 1885
James French
F. Giraud November 13, 1872 - January 19, 1875 F. Giraud
S. G. Newton March 13, 1872 - November 12, 1872 Photo Unavailable
W. C. A. Thielepape November 8, 1867 - March 12, 1872 Thielepape
J. H. Lyons August 24, 1866 - November 8, 1867 Photo Unavailable
Daniel Cleveland October 9, 1865 - August 23, 1866 Photo Unavailable
J. H. Lyons January 1, 1865 - August 15, 1865 Photo Unavailable
page 1  2  3  Alcaldes